Winton Skirt in Clove

$2,720

No surprise customs fees. Luxury Handbags handles everything.

Women's clothing size guide

Women Clothing

Size Guide

Women's clothing size guide should be use as a guide only. Cut may vary between brands. Please check if there is additional information on sizing/my fit for the particular product you are interested in. If you still have doubts about the size, contact us.

Size UK / Australia US Italy France Germany
XXXS 4 0 36 32 30
XXS 6 2 38 34 32
XS 8 4 40 36 34
S 10 6 42 38 36
M 12 8 44 40 38
L 14 10 46 42 40
XL 16 12 48 44 42
XXL 18 14 50 46 44
XXXL 20 16 52 48 46

We added you to this product's waitlist and we'll send you an email when the product is available.

Leave Waitlist

This product is currently sold out.

No worries! Enter your email, and we'll let you know as soon as it's back in stock.

Guaranteed Safe Checkout

guaranteed-safe-checkout-bordered.j


Elevated American Luxury / Skirts

Khaite Winton Skirt in Clove | Skirts

The Khaite Winton Skirt in Clove is from the Pre-Fall 2026 collection, an authentic Multicolour Skirts piece crafted in 100% Polyester. Available now at Luxury Shoes , a curated luxury-fashion retailer specialising in designer ready-to-wear with guaranteed authenticity and worldwide shipping. It carries the Khaite signature: precise tailoring and considered Italian fabrics, the kind of cashmere knitwear and denim that made the label a quiet-luxury reference.

An elongated pencil skirt made in Italy of double-faced crepe, a KHAITE signature prized for its smooth, sculptural, seasonless quality and beautiful drape. The tapered silhouette is framed by a contoured waistband and refined darts for a sleek, tailored fit. It sits naturally alongside relaxed trousers and a soft leather mule.

Quick Facts

  • Brand: Khaite (New York, founded 2016 by Catherine Holstein)
  • Product: Winton Skirt in Clove, Skirts
  • Collection: Pre-Fall 2026
  • Colour: Multicolour
  • Fabric: 100% Polyester
  • Fit: True to size. Recommended to take your normal size. Model is 5’10, wearing size 2. Shown on the UK ladder. As a guide, US 0 maps to UK 4 and US 12 to UK 16.
  • Made in: Italy (Khaite knitwear and leather); the label’s denim is finished in the United States
  • Worn by: Katie Holmes, Kendall Jenner, Hailey Bieber, and Beyoncé
  • Authenticity: 100% authentic, verified by Luxury Shoes
  • Shipping: Worldwide from UAE, France or UK
Khaite

How to Style the Winton Skirt in Clove by Body Type

  • Rectangle: Define your waist with belts, wrap silhouettes, and bias cuts to introduce shape. The Winton Skirt in Clove in Multicolour works well layered over a fitted base for added structure.
  • Hourglass: Fitted bodices, wrap closures, and waist-defining details flatter natural curves. Let the 100% Polyester skim rather than cling.
  • Tall: Column silhouettes and clean vertical lines elongate beautifully. The proportions of this Skirts enhance height without overpowering your frame.
  • Petite: Look for high-waisted cuts and refined shoulder lines. The considered proportions of the Winton Skirt in Clove help balance shorter frames.

Perfect Occasions for the Winton Skirt in Clove

  • Quiet-luxury dressing, gallery dinners, and considered evenings
  • City wardrobes, travel, and easy day-to-night dressing
  • Investment-grade pieces for women building a wardrobe of designer essentials
  • Luxury Handbags customers wear Khaite in cities including London, New York, Sydney, and Dubai

Explore our Dress Edit and the Luxury Handbags styling blog for more inspiration, including the quiet luxury styling guide and Designer Tops.

PRODUCT DETAILS

Brand Khaite, designed in New York, United States
Collection Pre-Fall 2026
Colour Multicolour
Fabric 100% Polyester
Fit True to size. Recommended to take your normal size. Model is 5’10, wearing size 2. Shown on the UK ladder. As a guide, US 0 maps to UK 4 and US 12 to UK 16.
Styling Khaite cuts for restraint. This one moves easily through modern tailoring and elevated daywear.
Care 100% Polyester. Dry clean.

About Khaite

Khaite is a New York label founded in 2016 by Catherine Holstein, whose name comes from the Greek word for flowing hair. The house is known for reimagining wardrobe essentials with a sensual, architectural edge, the cashmere knitwear and denim that turned the label into a quiet-luxury reference point. Holstein was named CFDA American Womenswear Designer of the Year in 2022 and again in 2023. Katie Holmes, Kendall Jenner, Hailey Bieber, and Beyoncé have all worn the label, and Holmes made the cashmere cardigan a viral moment in 2019. Khaite knitwear and leather are made in Italy, and its denim is cut and finished in the United States. The label is a Luxury Handbags editor favourite for women building a wardrobe of investment-grade ready-to-wear.

“The Khaite Winton Skirt in Clove in Multicolour is exactly the kind of Skirts we recommend for women building a considered wardrobe, quietly confident, beautifully cut, and easy to restyle. The 100% Polyester lifts it well beyond the contemporary.”

by Gemma Deeks, Fashion Editor at Luxury Shoes

How Khaite Compares

Shoppers cross-shopping the Khaite Winton Skirt in Clove typically also consider
The Row,
Totême, and
Lemaire
for comparable elevated, minimalist ready-to-wear. Explore the full
Khaite collection at Luxury Shoes
to compare silhouettes and fabrics across the season.

SHIPPING AND AUTHENTICITY

  • Authenticity guaranteed: 100% authentic Khaite, verified by Luxury Shoes .
  • Designed in New York, made in Italy and the United States, shipped from our UAE, France or UK hubs.
  • Express shipping available worldwide; duties and taxes calculated at checkout.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Khaite Winton Skirt in Clove authentic?

Yes. Every Khaite Skirts sold by Luxury Handbags is 100% authentic and authenticity-verified before dispatch, including the Winton Skirt in Clove in Multicolour.

Is the Khaite Winton Skirt in Clove true to size?

True to size. Recommended to take your normal size. Model is 5’10, wearing size 2. Shown on the UK ladder. As a guide, US 0 maps to UK 4 and US 12 to UK 16. Tailored cuts generally run true to size, while bias-cut, draped, and relaxed silhouettes follow a different body line. Refer to the size guide on this page for exact measurements.

What is Khaite known for?

Khaite (New York, founded 2016 by Catherine Holstein) is known for elevated wardrobe staples with a sensual, sculptural cut. The label built its name on cashmere knitwear and denim, and Holstein won the CFDA American Womenswear Designer of the Year award in 2022 and 2023.

Where is Khaite made?

Khaite is designed in New York. Its knitwear and leather are made in Italy, and its denim is cut and finished in the United States. The Winton Skirt in Clove is crafted from 100% Polyester.

Who wears Khaite?

Khaite has been worn by Katie Holmes, Kendall Jenner, Hailey Bieber, and Beyoncé. Katie Holmes turned the Khaite cashmere cardigan into a viral moment in 2019, and the label has since become a quiet-luxury reference point for women who favour considered, beautifully cut essentials.

How should I care for the Winton Skirt in Clove?

Dry clean. Store on a padded hanger away from direct sunlight to hold the shape. As a general rule for designer ready-to-wear, prefer a cold gentle wash and dry-cleaning where advised, dry flat away from direct sunlight, and store on a padded hanger to preserve the silhouette.

Does Luxury Handbags ship Khaite internationally?

Yes. Luxury Handbags ships Khaite worldwide from our UAE, France and UK hubs with express options.



The Luxury Handbags Expert Guarantee

Every item in our collection is hand-vetted by our style team for authenticity and quality. As a boutique luxury provider, we prioritize personal service over automated feedback.

  • ✓ 100% Authenticity Guaranteed
  • ✓ Expert Styling Advice Available
  • ✓ White-Glove Inspection on Dispatch
We've got you covered
  • One shipping fee
  • Free returns pickup service within 14 days
  • All our deliveries are express delivered with DHL
Complimentary free return pickup within 14 days

It is ok if you changed your mind we offer a free return pickup service within 14 days from the day you received your order.

Taxes & Duties

All import duties are not included in your order. As the recipient, you must instead pay these directly to our carrier to release your order from customs upon arrival.

For US customers, Luxury Handbags does not collect sales or use tax in all states. Your purchase may be subject to sales or use tax unless your state is exempt from taxation. Some states require a sales/use tax return filing at the end of the year for taxable purchases that were not taxed (including internet purchases) and payment of use tax on those purchases.

 

Should you need further support get in touch by email

customercare@coveti.com

WHY COVETI?

Coveti

Designers: you can't find them anywhere else

Shop undiscovered luxury with over 20,000 styles. From across the globe all in one place with one-click checkout.

View all

Coveti

4.8/5 stars reviews you can rely on us

You can rely on us with our expert advice and 24hr exceptional care

Coveti

Global return and pickup

Change of heart? No worries. Return and free pick-up service without the hassle

Read more